List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Apis mellifera
Common Name: European Honeybee
Family: Apidae
Description: Swarm preparing to leave with new queen
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-23 23:24:42
<<Return to list