List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Peleteria sp.
Common Name: (a tachinid fly)
Family: Tachinidae
Description: A Tachinid fly, Peleteria sp., on Wedgeleaf Honeydew, Horkelia cuneata spp. puberula.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-05-13 13:28:29
<<Return to list