List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Coccinella septempunctata
Common Name: Seven-spotted Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: Coccinella septempunctata (Seven-spotted Lady Beetle) on Eriodictyon trichocalyx with Marah macrocarpa.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--insect
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-03-27 22:18:35
<<Return to list