List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eschatocrepis constrictus
Common Name: (a soft-winged flower beetle)
Family: Melyridae
Description: A soft-winged flower beetle, Eschatocrepis constrictus, collected on Wedgeleaf Honeydew, Horkelia cuneata ssp. puberula.
Notes: Collected 30 April 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2011-05-06
Upload Date: 2012-05-12 21:18:54
<<Return to list