List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Megachilinae
Common Name: (a mason bee)
Family: Megachilidae
Description: A mason bee, Subfamily Megachilinae, found on Wedgeleaf Honeydew, Horkelia cuneata spp. puberula.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2011-04-30
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 22:03:31
<<Return to list