List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Marah macrocarpa
Common Name: Man-Root, Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Description: Fruit shown hanging with Delphinium cardinale
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--vine
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 09:09:51
<<Return to list