List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hylaeus sp.
Common Name: (a yellow-masked bee)
Family: Colletidae
Description: A yellow-masked bee, Hylaeus sp., found on Wedgeleaf Honeydew, Horkelia cuneata spp. puberula.
Notes: Photographed 30 April 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2011-06-17 21:31:52
<<Return to list