List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leptochilus sp.
Common Name: (a potter wasp)
Family: Vespidae
Description: A potter wasp, Leptochilus sp., on Wedgeleaf Honeydew, Horkelia cuneata ssp. puberula.
Notes: Photographed 30 April 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2011-06-17 21:42:52
<<Return to list