List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pseudomasaris edwardsii
Common Name: (a pollen wasp)
Family: Vespidae
Description: A female pollen wasp, Pseudomasaris edwardsii, near a patch of Phacelia.
Notes: Photographed 27 April 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2011-06-17 21:54:46
<<Return to list