List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chelinidea vittiger
Common Name: Cactus Coreid
Family: Coreidae
Description: Nymphs of the Cactus Coreid, Chelinidea vittiger, on Prickly-Pear, Opuntia littoralis.
Notes: Photographed 11 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2013-01-07 09:45:21
<<Return to list