List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phacelia distans
Common Name: Distant Phacelia
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Flowering plants shown.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 15:05:21
<<Return to list