List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phoebis sennae
Common Name: Cloudless Sulphur
Family: Pieridae
Description: A Cloudless Sulphur, Phoebis sennae, on mud at the shore of pHake Lake.
Notes: Photographed 18 June 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-06-18
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 11:55:20
<<Return to list