List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Psoloessa texana
Common Name: Texas Spotted Range Grasshopper
Family: Acrididae
Description: A female Texas Spotted Range Grasshopper, Psoloessa texana.
Notes: Photographed 31 October 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Upload Date: 2011-06-23 23:50:26
<<Return to list