List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Navarretia atractyloides
Common Name: Hollyleaf Navarretia
Family: Polemoniaceae
Description: Hollyleaf Navarretia, Navarretia atractyloides, at the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2009-06-16
Upload Date: 2015-02-24 21:51:03
<<Return to list