List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Agraulis vanillae
Common Name: Gulf Fritillary
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: A Gulf Fritillary, Agraulis vanillae, photographed at the Seaver Biology Building, Pomona College.
Location: Seaver Biology Building, Pomon
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2006-08-15
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:32:29
<<Return to list