List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Agraulis vanillae
Common Name: Gulf Fritillary
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: Larva of a Gulf Fritillary, Agraulis vanillae, at the Seaver Biology Building, Pomona College.
Notes: Photographed 28 June 2005.
Location: Seaver Biology Building, Pomon
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2005-06-28
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:32:59
<<Return to list