List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pyrgus albescens
Common Name: White Checkered-Skipper
Family: Hesperiidae
Description: A White Checkered-Skipper, Pyrgus albescens.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2007-06-23
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 13:43:32
<<Return to list