List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Pontia protodice
Common Name: Checkered White
Family: Pieridae
Description: A Checkered White, Pontia protodice.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2008-05-20
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 17:48:56
<<Return to list