List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Papilio rutulus
Common Name: Western Tiger Swallowtail
Family: Papilionidae
Description: A Western Tiger Swallowtail, Papilio rutulus, on Butterfly Bush at a private residence in Claremont.
Location: Private residence, Claremont,
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2015-07-06 11:36:19
<<Return to list