List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aceria paracalifornica
Common Name: Sagebrush Gall Mite
Family: Eriophyidae
Description: Galls of the Sagebrush Mite Gall, Aceria paracalifornica, on California Sagebrush, Artemisia californica.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2010-04-16
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:36:01
<<Return to list