List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Porcellio dilatatus
Common Name: (a woodlouse)
Family: Porcellionidae
Description: Woodlice (Porcellio dilatatus) on a decaying log.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2006-04-29
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:35:34
<<Return to list