List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Megalographa biloba
Common Name: Bilobed Looper
Family: Noctuidae
Description: A Bilobed Looper, Megalographa biloba, on a tree. (This species was formerly known as Autographa biloba.)
Notes: Photographed 10 April 2010.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Upload Date: 2011-07-18 23:17:49
<<Return to list