List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aphonopelma eutylenum
Common Name: California Ebony Tarantula
Family: Theraphosidae
Description: A male California Ebony Tarantula, Aphonopelma "eutylenum type" crossing the main east-west road north of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-07-25
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:34:03
<<Return to list