List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Fulica americana
Common Name: American Coot
Family: Raillidae
Description: A fledgling American Coot (Fulica americana) and one of its parents on pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-09-04
Upload Date: 2015-03-05 06:35:52
<<Return to list