List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Paravilla syrtis
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A female bee fly, Paravilla syrtis, at the BFS.
Notes: Photographed 2 September 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Upload Date: 2011-09-07 21:45:45
<<Return to list