List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Reithrodontomys megalotis
Common Name: Western Harvest Mouse
Family: Cricetidae
Description: A Western Harvest Mouse, Reithrodontomys megalotis, which was caught in the southwest corner of the BFS by Paul Stapp's Cal State Fullerton Mammalogy class.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Mammal
Photographer: Paul Stapp
Date Taken: 2011-09-29
Upload Date: 2011-09-30 10:05:15
<<Return to list