List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Digrammia irrorata
Common Name: (a geometrid moth)
Family: Geometridae
Description: A Geometrid Moth, Digrammia irrorata, photgraphed at about 6:30 p.m. on the little island in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-09-25
Upload Date: 2011-10-13 22:51:23
<<Return to list