List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucosma sp.
Common Name: (a tortricid moth)
Family: Tortricidae
Description: A tortricid moth, Eucosma sp., on California Sagebrush, Artemisia californica, in coastal sage scrub south of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-09-21
Upload Date: 2011-10-29 22:07:52
<<Return to list