List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tyrannus vociferans
Common Name: Cassin’s Kingbird
Family: Tyrannidae
Description: A Cassin’s Kingbird, Tyrannus vociferans, in a Toyon (Heteromeles arbutifolia) in the near near the fence along College Avenue.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-12-11
Upload Date: 2011-12-12 21:34:23
<<Return to list