List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Stenopelmatus sp.
Common Name: Jerusalem Cricket
Family: Stenopelmatidae
Description: A Jerusalem Cricket (Stenopelmatus sp.) walking in the path by the Foothill Blvd. fence west of the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-02-23
Upload Date: 2012-02-25 21:04:27
<<Return to list