List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Homo sapiens
Common Name: Humans
Family: Hominidae
Description: BFS Volunteers who just pulled up 22 bags of Italian Thistles (Carduus pycnocephalus) from around the old toad pond. Left to right: Will Chen (HMC '12), Diana Mar (HMC '14), John Robinson (HMC '12), Anwen Evans, Elsie Gibson (HMC '15), Carol Cox, Tim Cox, Sarah Stevens (HMC '15), and Cleo Stannard (HMC '15).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: People--volunteers
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-02-18
Upload Date: 2012-02-29 10:03:52
<<Return to list