List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Palpada mexicana
Common Name: (a syrphid fly)
Family: Syrphidae
Description: A syrphid fly, Palpada mexicana, on Pine-bush, Ericameria pinifolia.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2010-11-12
Upload Date: 2012-03-12 22:41:51
<<Return to list