List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Melospiza lincolnii
Common Name: Lincoln’s Sparrow
Family: Passerellidae
Description: A Lincoln's Sparrow, Melospiza lincolnii, near the eastern edge of the Neck, near the first east-west road.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-03-14
Upload Date: 2017-07-08 14:31:53
<<Return to list