List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Gilia angelensis
Common Name: Chaparral Gilia
Family: Polemoniaceae
Description: Individual plants of Gilia angelensis (Chaparral Gilia). These plants are about 6 inches tall.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-03-23
Upload Date: 2012-03-25 16:20:28
<<Return to list