List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Baccharis pilularis
Common Name: Coyote Brush
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Stand of shrubs.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-09-09 18:26:49
<<Return to list