List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Schinus molle
Common Name: Peruvian Pepper Tree
Family: Anacardiaceae
Description: Schinus molle, Peruvian Pepper Tree. Berries.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-02
Upload Date: 2012-03-27 19:21:07
<<Return to list