List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Encelia californica
Common Name: California Brittlebush
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Leaves and stem of California Brittlebush, Encelia californica, growing behind the BFS field house.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-03-28 21:59:38
<<Return to list