List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Bromus madritensis ssp. rubens
Common Name: Red Brome
Family: Poaceae
Description: Close-up of grass
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-23 22:09:30
<<Return to list