List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii
Common Name: Douglas’ Threadleaf Ragwort
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Leaves and buds of Douglas’ Threadleaf Ragwort, Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii, growing in north of the 'old' toad pond.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-06-07
Upload Date: 2012-03-31 23:49:44
<<Return to list