List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sonchus asper
Common Name: Prickly Sow Thistle
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Sonchus asper, Prickly Sow Thistle -- stem and leaves.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-01 21:01:52
<<Return to list