List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Asparagus asparagoides
Common Name: Bridal Creeper
Family: Asparagaceae
Description: Leaves of Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper) growing on the west side of the berm around pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--vine
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-04-01
Upload Date: 2012-04-03 10:54:24
<<Return to list