List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Artemisia californica
Common Name: California Sagebrush
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Artemisia californica (California Sagebrush) -- growth habit.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2006-02-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-05 21:26:09
<<Return to list