List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Amsinckia intermedia
Common Name: Common Fiddleneck
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Amsinckia intermedia (Common Fiddleneck) -- complete plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-05
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 09:45:08
<<Return to list