List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cereus peruvianus
Common Name: Night-blooming Cereus, Peruvian Apple Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Description: Cereus peruvianus (Peruvian Apple Cactus) growing next to the BFS Field House -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-07-03
Upload Date: 2012-04-10 12:55:11
<<Return to list