List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Peritoma arborea
Common Name: Bladderpod
Family: Cleomaceae
Description: Peritoma arborea (Bladderpod)-- flowers, fruits, and foliage.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2008-03-16
Upload Date: 2012-04-10 17:01:04
<<Return to list