List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Marah macrocarpa
Common Name: Man-Root, Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Description: Marah macrocarpa (Man-Root, Wild Cucumber) -- flowering vine, showing growth habit.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--vine
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-05
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 09:48:15
<<Return to list