List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Acmispon strigosus
Common Name: Bishop Lotus
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Acmispon strigosus (Bishop Lotus) growing in the north part of the East Field -- detail of leaves and flower.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: North Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-03-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 18:48:14
<<Return to list