List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cercis occidentalis
Common Name: Western Redbud
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Cercis occidentalis (Western Redbud) on the southern shore of pHake Lake -- flowering branch detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-29
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 20:33:39
<<Return to list