List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Quercus agrifolia var. agrifolia
Common Name: Coast Live Oak
Family: Fagaceae
Description: Quercus agrifolia var. agrifolia (Coast Live Oak) -- detail of new pink leaves.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-05
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 22:50:32
<<Return to list