List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ribes aureum var. gracillimum
Common Name: Golden Currant
Family: Grossulariaceae
Description: Ribes aureum var. gracillimum (Golden Currant) -- fruit detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-05
Upload Date: 2012-04-13 23:45:18
<<Return to list